Members of the Class of 2022 

Graduates were celebrated at a Commencement Ceremony on Sunday, June 12.

Presentation and Conferring of Degrees

Andrew Ketsdever

GRADUATE DEGREES 

Graduates announced by
Rachael Schuetz, Director of Programs: Education, Health and Wellness; Senior Instructor

Case Donovan Bateman
Kacie Ann Connell
Devon Lee Crane
Jordan Casey Cummings
Eric Bryan Dickerson
Emma M. DiPasquo-Meekma
Emily Elizabeth Edgren
Sarah Anne Faulkner
Rachael Mae Harbison
Anna L. Harty
Georgia Lee Anne Juell
Ryne R. Keyser
Jessica Lynn Laue
Daylon Spear Martin
Adrienne Meredith McGuigan
Jason Allen Medina
Maya Mills
Adrian Donald Morton
Tali Parnes
Amanda Marie Peterson
Shelly Birger Phillips
Taylor Rochelle Pokorney
Emily Anne Ross
Nathan Scott Schierbeek
Jessica Leigh Schueler
Nathan A. Stahley
Amber Sommers Tollerud
Daniel Anthony Wambaugh
Jordan Rose Weinstein
Kathryn Wyant

Graduates announced by
Melisa DeMeyer, Assistant Professor

Carmel Yopp Adrian
Elizabeth Marie Behrens
Whitney A. Blackham
Laurel Marie Brauns
Sophia Rose Buie
Nicholas Eugean Chamberlain
Alaina Corbett
Danielle Renee Couture
Suzanna Elizabeth Denison
Noelle A. Elliott
Arthur Kelly Conrad III
Katie Marie Fitzpatrick
Benjamin Curtis Floski
Molly Marie Garcia-Kaer
Andrew Charles Geller
Elizabeth Jeane Getsinger
Isabella Grace Hodgert
Hannah Laine Imrem
Natalia A. Lou
Katherine Michelle MacDonald
David Merrill Macomber
McKenzie Kapueola'a Maddigan
Kris A Mandel
Kimberly Ann McLean
Julianna Elizabeth Meares
George Daniel Perez
Kristina Marie Pescatore
Leah M. Roberts
Ana Ofelia Sanchez Estrada
James Richard Schutt
Phoebe Vida Secor
Mary Kathryn Sperduto
Naomi Miriam Trautmann
Karen Ann Cordato Treff
Paige Weiler

Graduates announced by
Jennifer Reimer, Assistant Professor, Director, MFA in Creative Writing

Richard Clarke Choate
Jennifer A. Sparano

UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES

Graduates announced by
Norm Rush, Instructor

Fletcher Graeme Allen
Alexis Altenhofen
Oskar John Anderson
Benjamin W Balzer
Jessie M McClure
Moriah Britt
Brandon M Carey
Loana Kumari Chopra
Callan Connors
Colin Patrick Thomas Cronin
Nicholas Dally
Jordon Leigh Graham
Jacob Hayes
Sarah Hix
Jordan Hurtado
Jack E Jenke
Matthew William Klar
Wesley Christopher Litton
Joshua Maitre
Alyson Elizabeth McGaughey
Tully Montgomery
Scott Nelson
Timothy John Olson
Daniel L Pedersen
Garret M Pollman
Cloe Belle Provost
Emily M Serrano
Alexander Shields
Asa Lefler Stamps V
William G Wortman

Graduates announced by
Norm Rush, Instructor

Ruby Kathleen O'Donnell
Averie Lynn Pellerin
Maclaren Summer Peterson
Destiny Proctor
Andrew D Robinson
Taylor Albrecht Sawma
Emma Rose Zomerman

Graduates announced by
Jennifer Reimer, Assistant Professor, Director, MFA in Creative Writing

Joanna A. Browning
Jacob Parla
Conor Logan Rowe

Graduates announced by
Andrew Lorish, Instructor

Riley Anne Taureau Greer
Kelley A Vernon

Graduates announced by
Andrew Lorish, Instructor

Kimberly A Corey
Viktor D Medvinsky
Sinjin C Robinson
Kyle J Smith
Hanna Ann Wilkins
Nathan Howard Williford

Graduates announced by
Jennifer Reimer, Assistant Professor, Director, MFA in Creative Writing

Jeffrey Burton Bell
Liliana Janeth Bernabe Hernandez
Candi Bothum
Chase Caldwell
Grace M Gettys
Roberta Marie Harris
Rya Joy Francis Hickey
Malina Christine Ray
Anne Wagner Schmelzer
Robert Oscar Weed

Graduates announced by
Chris Wolsko, Associate Professor

Elisabeth Balusek
Jay Adam Byers
Valerie Nicole Cieloha
Seth D Conde
Madeline Eve Cunningham
Lauryn M Gomez
Thomas Gulick
Brandon Tyler Houston
Yvonne Kallunki
Katherine M Lepez
Spencer C Martin
Jocelyn Andrea Perez
William F Rieder
John Oliver Roberts
Matthew Gregg Simpson
Erin Jo Smith
Morgan J Smith
Scott Damon St Clair
Mya Yvonne Stewart
Henry David Waterhous
Ashley Wene

Graduates announced by
Nick Dahl, Senior Instructor

Grady James Brown
Shonna L Cunningham
Jasely L Grullon
Kale Hunt
Mary Kathleen Leppert (Phi Beta Kappa National Honor Society)
Makenna Brooke Noel
Brian William Smith
Jennifer Lee Snyder
Maximilien Edward Walterscheid
Maya Joyce Webb

Graduates announced by
Patrick Ball, Senior Instructor

Cazandra Aporbo
Elizabeth Banderas
Hailey Berman
Skylar Barbara Burket
Samantha S Carrol
Noah James Eckstine
Kayla A Sick
Allison Lynn Forester
Jason Garcia
Noelle Elizabeth Kerley
Myranda Lee Hudson
Alonzo S Lopez-Gonzalez
Katie Marie Middleton
Rachel Sather Evans
Taiontorake Max Oakes
Salma G Parnell
Savannah Marie Poole
Ryan Irving Schwartz
Zane Alexander Stallcup

Graduates announced by
Yong Bakos, Instructor

Jacob W Boyk
Isaiah Peter Brickhouse
Brayden Brown
Kira Corbett
Joshua Crowley
Jackson Alexander Cutler
Michael Patrick Fagan
Garrett J Gunnell
Michael Harris
Austin Robert Hendricks
Amber J Kolar
Chris J Miraflor
Max Robert Mitchell
Wyatt R Pierce
Kimber J Rabago
Nikita Laine Rubocki
Taylor Thomas Slye
Priscilla Rose Sorbello
Colin M Suckow
Michael Anthony Tornatta
Michael Glen Widler
Yuji Zhou

Graduates announced by
Kyle Webb, Senior Instructor

Andrew Jordan Baise
Nicholas Daniel Cerveny
Markie Rose Egger
Andrew James Forsgren
Michelle Elizabeth Gee
Benjamin James Goetsch
Brendon Lee Graham
Ellis Axel Johnson
Adam Levine
Rachel L Richards
Jordan Neal Rote
Jacob Daniel Tornatta

Graduates announced by
Kyle Webb, Senior Instructor

Joseph Isiah Bernhardt
William Michael Kramer
Daniel Alexander Rogers
Brendan Douglas Wilson

Graduates announced by
Seth Ganzhorn, Instructor  

James Philip Marshall

Graduates announced by
Melinda Knapp, Associate Professor

Jodi Michell Buresh
Yadhira Chavez
Myrna Yisela Corona
Sirena D Hepburn
Jessica Rose Newton
Alyssa Deloy Peterson
Jessica Mae Rajnus
Ashlyn R Rojas
Squirrel Stevens
Kylie Madison Storey
Josephine Mabel-Lyn Thomas
Karli M Tooley

Graduates announced by
Seth Ganzhorn, Instructor

Trent Spero Bowman
Sara Ivelisse Camacho
Wiley Drew Dyer
Spencer Loyd Egbert
Sean William Hebert
Natalie R Kuntz
Charles E Larson
Madison M Lillesve
Pierce E McAlpine
Madison Christine Mooney
Florence Alyssa Perez
Nicholas Alan Popovich
Scott J Reimann
Nicholas Alexander Sergienko
Jonathan Frost Strittholt
Max Sunberg

Graduates announced by
Seth Ganzhorn, Instructor

Kelsey Lynn Abbott
William Michael Kramer
James Philip Marshall

Graduates announced by
Andrew Hawley, Instructor

Kelsey Lynn Abbott
Kristofer Cazimero
Alan Jefferson Collins
Korey Scott Forbes
Noah A Marzke
Andrew Thomas Navarre
Kiana N Payne
Easton Spring
Scott D Startzel
Travis F Sully
Kaiumati K Roche - TOL

Graduates announced by
Tim Burnett, Senior Instructor

Nicholas A Baning
Claire M Bienapfl
Tanner Grahm Brown
Cortney Mae Carpenter
Jesus Egoavil Jr.
Hannah S Clarke
Haley Lynn Debban
Cassidy Marie Devoe
Mohamed Abdussatar Mohamed Elwefati
Levi Charles Evans
Chloe Gantz
Alexis Joy Hoffart
Parker Jane Lighthall
Elena Grace Matt
Rami M Shehadeh
Barbara L Sutton
Casey S Weaver
Matthew Westbrooks
Kyler Scott Wilkerson

Graduates announced by
Dennis Lynn, Senior Instructor

Riley John Broderick
Bradley Taylor Carpenter
Ryan Doty
Bethany K Endicott
Taw J Foltz
Rebecca Jensen
Claire Meghan Johnson
Keelan Lundquist
Tawnie Brooke Meyer
Amber D Meyers
Dominique Clare Minor
Heidi L Moore
Meredith G Ramirez
Allison Ivy-Faye Ruggles
Candice Ann Marie Samano
Katelynn Winters
Kaitlyn M Zink