List of Graduates

DOCTORAL DEGREE

Shantel Pualani Antonio
Breanna Leigh Bang
Sydney Ann Beck
Emily Elizabeth Betnar
Victoria Anne Boechler
Diana L Castaneda
Jizelle Castaneda
Sarah Consiglio
Reuben Chester Ernst
Blake Fletcher
Lisa Michelle Friedman
Kieran William Giammichele
Natasha Alise Giulietti
Emma Kirsten Gottfried
Hunter Gene Roark Hartman
Hailey G Heath
Michael A Hernandez
Camille Hobson Lopez
Alexandra Holmes
Madison Rose Jacobson
Montana Elizabeth Kaiyala
Bailey Madison Kelley
Kathryn Kirsch
Tessa Jamison Kline
Justin K Lindsey
Emmanuel Macias
Joseph Reinhardt Manoles
Alise Marita McIntyre
Drew Alexander Moore
Samantha Jaymes Noregaard
Gwenyth R O'Brien
Madeline Rose Patterson
Andrew William Peterschmidt
Cydne Salisbury
Emily Taylor Schurer
Caitlin A Sears
Emily Kathleen Smart
Julia Elizabeth Smith-Harrington
Emma Strobel
Loryn S Studer
Erin L Stuhldreher
Brenda Tellez
Hayley Ellen Therrien
Brett T Traeger

GRADUATE DEGREES 

Ashton Merida Allison
Madelyn M Bailey
Shawn Leon Boyd
Zachary Winton Brentano
Daniela Alexandra Calle Quezada
Emma E Crum
Nicole Danielle Endler
Donna M. Harris
Raina Elisabeth Johnson
Amy Christine Luis
Jordan S Parsons
Andraya F Rosario
Kathryn Ann Simpson
Kimberly Ann Smith

Nikki Enola Adams
Megan Elizabeth Peters Andrews Barnes
Sheri Jenise Bansemer
Hannah Bastian
Michelle Elizabeth Boulanger
Jordyn Kristine Calloway
Madison Paige Cameron
Janelle M Dewilde
Shonna E Edwards
Andrew M Egli
Sydney Rae Francis
Madeline Renee Fulkerson
Kayla Marie Guettich
Erika Klyce
Kieran Kuiper
Rachel Kristen Leiber
Michael Mehlman
Maria Elisabeth Murphy
Janel Ruehl
Cirila S Santillano
Emily Burnham
Briar Robin Weinstein
Ashley Ann Williams
Maya Alicia Zavala

Luke Gonzales
Susan Hettinger
Tava Christina Hoag
Kimberly Johnson
Christopher Steven Robb
Samantha Nicole Verini

UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES

Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

Heather N Brunoe

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Bethany J Armbruster
Taylor Beam*
Ian Bell*
Markus Kevin Bindel-Reiher
Jaron T Bos
Piper Hannah Brannin
Augustine Falsetti Brunette
Griffin D Cardwell
Neil Considine*
Jonah R Crown
Emily R Drake
Camryn Ann Guzman
Joe B Hardy
Benjamin A. Hutchins
Annika E. Jennings
Luis E Jimenez
Boaz Johnson
Gabriel Kolodziejczyk
Elizabeth Lara-Mendoza*
Oscar Patrick Lopez
Kealy T. McCormack
Joshua Bruce McElroy
Olivia Chalise Meckel
Kyle C Nelson
Jakob Nitsos*
Ryan Paul Noble
Kevin Delos North
Wesley Tiberius Peterson
Joshua Profio
Darin Robinson
Saira Jhatta
Daniel Joseph Schimmoller
Sean Evan Steffey
Margaret Stoegbauer*
Jereme Thomas
Brandon T Van Winkle
Carolina Vargas
Joseph Wagenknecht*
Braden Williamson
Zachary Zahniser

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Management

Lucia Pigni

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality Management

Timothy Robert Galantine
Alexander Andrew Zaiser
 

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Forrest Anton-Erik
Hannah M Camel
Josiah L Chan
Sara Trisha Fallah
Harrison Michael Feist
Brendan Green
Dylan Itnyre
Noah K Mccready
Kayla McDowell*
Veronica My-Lan Nguyen
Erica K. Pasquantonio
William H Stewart
Aidan T Willis

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Science in Teaching (Elementary Education)

Rachel M Blockhus
Maya E. Bruce
Cole Roger Dion
Alexis A Duck
Susan Garcia
Alyssa R Grotsky
Karina Y Hernandez
Anya Grace Kinney
Danielle Logan
Aubrianna M Ludeman
Isela Montserrat Mesina
Kalea Buchanan Schmid
Ayla Smith
Bailey C Thompson
Abbey Faye Willis**

**Double degree with Sustainability

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Wesley Anding*
Alex Chidester
Himanshu Dhir
Jacob Henry Engstrom
Benjamin Marley Foley
Elizabeth Grassel*
Kunal Jhatta*
Eric Harkness Johnson
Kameron Irving Boot Keller
Paul Michael Koos
Daniel I Lau
Kimberly D Markley
Myles D Moylan
Daniel Christopher Neff
Matthew O'Malley-Nichols*
Blake J Pugh
Baleria Reyes
Griffin M Riley
Dalton T Shults
Micah R Stalberg
Joseph D Stenbeck
Peter Storum
Melissa Swearingen
Annabelle Iris Vosko
Seth Weiss

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering

Abdullah Yaseen Ahmed Al Mulla
Mohammed Al Salmi*
Adil Nadeem Salim Al Zadjali
Aaron Samuel Anderson
Dallas Kristine Bennett**
Jesse Andrew Cooper
Dylan Cox*
Haydon Holgerson
Jacob L Magdaleno
Patrick Otis*
Tyler James Paulson
Francisco Perez
Samuel Perry
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science
Daniel Reed Conway
Cody Scott Hodges
Thomas Henry Nguyen
Hayden A Stevenson

*Summer 2024 graduate
**Double degree with Sustainability

Bachelor of Science in Outdoor Products

Ruben Blaine
Mitchell Brian Burke
John Calkins
Nicholas L Conroy
Mason Cole Eddy
Austin Fernand*
Benjamin Luân Ha
Jon (Raine) Kosek
Kenji Mowrey
Soren Eric Nyquist
Riley Garrison O'Brien
Gabriel Trahan-Halme*
Oskar Alois Zehren

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources

Ian Alford
Chelsea Lyn Bowland
Shaelyn Camille
Lauren E Dye
Aurora Eldridge*
Elizabeth Folkers
Allie Jo Guarcello
Abigail J Hein
Amber R Herman
Jackson Thomas Hoffert
Wesley C Johnson
Noah Koker
Elizabeth J. McGreevy
Haley Jayne Mohr
Kamryn Jean Sherman
Tyler Scott Surplus

 

Bachelor of Science in Tourism, Recreation & Adventure Leadership

Parker Clemons
Emmerson Skylar Collins
Brandon A Dahlman
Lewis Punlork Jensen
Kenneth Inskip Jones
Savannah Kaufman
Jorge Aguilera Lopez*
Colton McKenzie Moeller
Fisher Samuel Noe
Ramsey S Schar
Elliot John Swaney
Noah B Zicklin

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Sciences

Chelsea Ainsworth*
Kayann Jenee Ainsworth
Zayda G Anzo Abarca
Michael Daniel Azevedo
Grey C Colleran
Casey Katherine Doherty
Lynlee M Frystak
Tomi J Gates
Delasnieves Gil Barrios*
Jessica M Gochez
Gabriel I Graves
Abigail Hoffman
Lydia Johnson
Elizabeth G Magana
Hannah Marie May
Sabrina Mcandrews*
Emma Francis Parkes
Sophia Jonnea Piaskowski
Jessica L Poetzman
Elena Sierra*
Anna E Stonelake
Margaret Szymczak
Madison Victoria Elaine Weston
Sophia E Williams
Alexis Williamson

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Science: Kinesiology

Logan Abadir*
Elvin Aponte
Brittany Austin
Cherise Rae Bigo
Evan Bryans
Bethany Marie Burr
Zakkary Brian Campbell
Kyler C Carter
Isabella Maria Crews
Sydney A Faircloth
Rivers M Gross
Isabella June Kansala
Jonathan Kaleb Luz
Brooke Ashley McGrath
Kensington R Myers
Jordan Ory
Taylor Pierce
Sydney Paige Poirier
Keera B Puett***
Denise Ashley Rising
Sydney N Snapp
Katie Stadelman*
Amber Tompkins
Andrew Nathan Wickman
Lucas R Williams
Ana Carlene Wilson

*Summer 2024 graduate
***Double Major in Biology and Kinesiology
 

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies

Stephanie Gregory
Isabelle Marguerite Riegel
Gabriela Williams

Bachelor of Science in American Studies

Danny M Fisher
Cassidy J. Hepburn
Jason M Keidel
Frank Merchant-Burke

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Marley Weedman

Bachelor of Science in Art

Alexandra Lee*

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Arts in Arts, Media and Technology

Shae Galloway
Sean T Geser
Emily Michel*
Erin L Prince
Alyssa Claire Rawson
Matthew Alan Richards
Jack Thornton

Bachelor of Science in Arts, Media and Technology

Holden B Greenfield
Hayley Halvorsen*
Kaimana L Hannon
Zahid Hernandez
Talon S Hogan
Meisen Hu
Kaylee Marie Reed
Jasmine Faye Rogers
Paxton James Swygard

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Arts in Economics

Felix M Elias

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Ama Garza
Leona Ike

Bachelor of Science in Liberal Studies

Blake Glass

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Liliane Bouchard*

*Summer 2024 graduate

Bachelor of Arts in Social Science

Kristin Elaine Niehoff
Clare Ann Rodman
Aidan Bryn Thrower
Garrett Tremain*
Ashley Kathleen Vaughan
Cassandra J Zaiser

Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Justin James Alvarado
Kira Davis*
Christopher J Garrett
Olivia Faith Handran
Mikaela D Zukaitis

*Summer 2024 graduate

Honors Program: Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Ashlynn N Barwig
Mari D Pliskow

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

Jordan Ally Cutler
Nicholas Nasca*
Lana MaRae Sofianos Urell

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Amory Alticola*
Jayda Michelle Anderson
William Keith Bikowsky
Gustav A Bock
Shasta L Bowen
Marie Burkhart
Jonathan J Calles
Ella Close
Kristy Diederich*
Myah R Ell
Silvee Armendarez Flores
Faith Eileen Francis
Faith Carolann Frank
Isaiah E Freier
Abigail Furness*
Ruth Caroline Johnstone
Madeline Maya Lafreniere
Jordan Paul Lords
Shasta Lin Ortwein
Kyle Scott Owen
Tyler Richardson
Ariana Isabel Robles
Madelyn Leigh Safford
Warren Schweitzer
Carrie R Sether
Jayati D Sondhi
Sarah E Stacy
Madison Rose Summers
Danielle Kelly Tuttle
James Murphy Weaver
Paul W Yost
Madison Mechelle Young

*Summer 2024 graduate

Honors Program Bachelor of Science in Biology

Islam Abd-Al M Elwefati

Bachelor of Science in Biology

Terin Kaylani Brown
Jessika L. Bryant
Sarah M Cobern
Paul W Freeborn
Keana Grami*
Amanda Pearl Kirkegaard
C Cristoph Klews
Kali Lane*
Anthony O Lanuza
Grace A Lemmon
Jennifer L McCabe
Joshua D Morris
Tenysen Maree Patzke
Keera B Puett***
Karman Sangha*
Emily Touchette*
Kayla R Wagner
Sylvia Nicole Wasenius

*Summer 2024 graduate
***Double Major in Biology and Kinesiology